Teacher Directory

Search

  • Reset

Sean Bui

Cupertino High School

English, Business

Northern California

2020

Virgie Avila

Grant High School

Northern California

2004

Brenda Barreras

Good Hope Elementary School

Multiple Subjects

Southern California

2020

Katya Robinson

West Sonoma County Consortium School

Multiple Subjects

Northern California

2020

Guy Myers

Burroughs High School

Arts

Southern California

2020

Mandy Kelly

Trabuco Mesa Elementary School

Multiple Subjects

Southern California

2020

Rosie Reid

Ygnacio Valley High School

Language Arts, English

Northern California

2019

Michael Henges

Redondo Union High School

Government, Economics

Southern California

2019

Kim Holz

Opal Robinson Elementary

Multiple Subjects

Southern California

2019

Erica Boomer

Upper Lake High School

Science, Career Technical Education (CTE)

Northern California

2019

Angel Mejico, Eh.D

El Cerrito Middle School

Arts

Southern California

2019

Kirsten Farrell

Venice high School

Science

Southern California

2018

Jaime Yumiko Brown

San Diego High School

Language Arts

Southern California

2018

Gregory Gardiner

Edison High School

Science

Southern California

2018

Erin Oxhorn-Gilpin

Northlake Hills Elementary School

Multiple Subjects

Southern California

2018

Brian McDaniel

Painted Hills Middle School

Choir, Music

Southern California

2018

Megan Gross

Del Norte High School

Special Education

Southern California

2017

Isela Lieber

James Monroe High School

English

Southern California

2017

Jenny Chien

Casita Center for Technology, Science & Math

Science, Math

Southern California

2017

Corrie Traynor

Barrett Ranch Elementary School

Math, English

Northern California

2017

Michelle Cherland

Carrillo Rnach Elementary School

Multiple Subjects

Southern California

2016

Mitchell Bahr

Foothill High School

Instrumental Music

Northern California

2016

Doug Green

Valley Middle School and Carlsbad High School

Arts, Career Technical Education (CTE)

Southern California

2016

Daniel Jocz

Downtown Magnets High School

History, Arts, Career Technical Education (CTE)

Southern California

2016

Ann Park

Bridges Academy at Melrose

Multiple Subjects

Northern California

2016

Christopher O'Connor

St. Helena High School

Science

Northern California

2015

Maggie Mabery

Manhattan Beach Middle School

Science

Southern California

2015

Lovelyn Marquez-Prueher

Dodson Middle School

Language Arts, English

Southern California

2015

Erin Rosselli

Panorama Elementary School

Science, Language Arts, Math

Southern California

2015

Amy Laughlin Vento

Hansen School

Language Arts

Southern California

2015

Angelo Bracco

Solano Middle School

Special Education

Northern California

2014

Timothy Smith

Florin High School

Math

Northern California

2014

Michael Hayden

Mira Costa High School

Choir

Southern California

2014

Linda Horist

Nohl Canyon Elementary

Multiple Subjects

Southern California

2014

Jessica Pack

James Workman Middle School

Language Arts, Arts, English

Southern California

2014

David Goldenberg

Arnold O. Beckman High School

History

Southern California

2013

I'Asha Warfield

Frick Middle School

English

Northern California

2013

Veronica Vega

Harmony Elementary School

Language Arts, English

Southern California

2013

Sébastien Paul DeClerk

Ventura High School

Foreign Language

Southern California

2013

Martin Reisert

Oak Valley Middle School

History

Southern California

2013

Tom Collett

Newark Junior High School

Science, Physical Education

Northern California

2012

Shari Ann Herout

Foxboro Elementary School

English

Northern California

2012

Rebecca Mieliwocki

Luther Burbank Middle School

English

Southern California

2012

Ken LaVigne

La Serna High School

Interventions

Southern California

2012

Florence Avognon

Phoenix Academy

Language Arts, History, Special Education

Southern California

2012

Kadhir Rajagopal

Grant Union High School

Math

Northern California

2011

Shannan Brown

Thomas Edison Elementary

English

Northern California

2011

Jennifer Kelly

Middletown Middle School

Science, Technology, English, Math

Northern California

2011

Darin Curtis

Tierra del Sol Middle School

Physical Education, Student Government

Southern California

2011

Beverly Gonzales

Santa Fe Elementary School

Language Arts, Math

Southern California

2011

Amber Carrow

Chemawa Middle School

History

Southern California

2010

Kelly Kovacic Duran

The Preuss School

History

Southern California

2010

Valerie Ziegler

Abraham Lincoln High School

History, Career Technical Education (CTE)

Northern California

2010

Melanie Karaffa Tolan

Sarah Anthony School

Language Arts, English

Southern California

2010

Kathy Marvin

Jeffrey Trail Middle School

Science

Southern California

2010

Mark Teeters

Vintage High

Choir

Northern California

2009

Jose L. Navarro IV

Social Justice Humanitas Academy

History

Southern California

2009

Alastair Inman

Lexington Junior High

Science

Southern California

2009

Loredana Wicketts

Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary

Multiple Subjects

Southern California

2009

Alex Kajitani

Mission Middle School

Math

Southern California

2009

Tamara Reina

East Mesa

History

Southern California

2008

Gregory McFall

Russell I. Johnson Middle

History

Southern California

2008

Lewis Chappelear

James Monroe High

Science, Arts

Southern California

2008

Michel Allen Long

Camerla Elementary

Multiple Subjects

Southern California

2008

Andee Aceves

San Altos Elementary

Multiple Subjects

Southern California

2008

Rick LeVan

Canyon Middle

Math, Science

Southern California

2007

Dawna Countryman

Tesoro del Valle Elementary

Multiple Subjects

Southern California

2007

Helen Papadopoulos

Suzanne Middle

Math, Choir, Music

Southern California

2007

Charles Reynes

Palomares, Proctor, Independent, Marshall, Stanton, and Castro Valley Elementary

Science

Northern California

2007

Alan Sitomer

Lynwood High

Language Arts, Career Technical Education (CTE)

Southern California

2007

Denis J. Cruz

Katherine Middle School

Language Arts

Southern California

2006

Ken Dyar

Cecil Avenue Middle

Physical Education

Southern California

2006

Diana Barnhart

Los Osos Middle

Science

Central California

2006

Shelbi J. Wilson-Fields

Abraham Lincoln High School

English, Science, Arts

Southern California

2006

Kelly Jean Hanock

James Monroe High

English

Southern California

2006

Eric Burrows

San Marcos High

History

Central California

2005

Alan Siegel

W.C. Carlé Continutation High

Art, Choir, Music, History, Career Technical Education (CTE)

Northern California

2005

Ray Williams

Steve Luther Elementary

Multiple Subjects

Southern California

2005

Kim Labinger

Thomas Edison Elementary

Multiple Subjects

Southern California

2005

Stanley Murphy

San Diego High

History

Southern California

2005

Zenaida Rosario

La Mirada Elementary

Multiple Subjects

Southern California

2004

Paul McLaughlin

Suzanne Middle

Math

Southern California

2004

Paul Lewanski

Tustin High

Science

Southern California

2004

Dawn Imamoto

Bryte Elementary

Multiple Subjects

Northern California

2004

Arthur Coleman Jr.

Hamilton Middle

Music

Northern California

2004

Anne Marie Bergen

Magnolia Elementary

Science

Central California

2003

Sharon Roxburgh

Dr. Juliet Thorner Elementary

Multiple Subjects

Southern California

2003

James Jordan

Del Campo High

English

Northern California

2003

Tamara Thornell

Norman R. Brekke Elementary

Multiple Subjects

Southern California

2003

Christopher Mullin

Santa Ynez Valley High

History, Foreign Language

Central California

2003

Connie Blackburn

Central Elementary

Multiple Subjects

Southern California

2003

Chauncey Veatch

Coachella Valley High

History

Southern California

2002

Marvin Inmon

James M. Guinn Elementary

Special Education

Southern California

2002

Janet Gower

Ygnacio Valley High

Science

Northern California

2002

Mary Eillen Geer

Merlinda Elementary

English, Math, Physical Education

Southern California

2002

Carol Brouhle

Westminster High

Math

Southern California

2002

Mary Allan

Jack London Elementary

Multiple Subjects

Northern California

2001

Jeff Wright

Lincoln High

History, Arts

Northern California

2001

Adele Prince

Glendora High

English

Southern California

2001

Scott Malloy

Brea-Olinda High

Math

Southern California

2001

Dalynn Smith-Malek

Laguna Hills High

Arts

Southern California

2001

Kami Tomberlain

James Logan High

Language Arts

Northern California

2000

Marilyn Whirry

Mira Costa High School

English

Southern California

2000

Karen O'Connor

Sunset Hills Elementary

Multiple Subjects

Southern California

2000

Jan Patrick Mongoven

San Marcos High

Science

Southern California

2000

John M. "Jack" Hawkins, Ed. D

Sonora High

Science, Math, History, Choir, Music, Foreign Language

Southern California

2000

Debbie Vigil

Jefferson Elementary

Physical Education

Northern California

1999

William Everett Pence

California High

Science

Northern California

1999

Richard Herold

Hemet High

History

Southern California

1999

Susan M. Haas

John Adams Elementary

Multiple Subjects

Southern California

1999

Ingrid Boydston

Santa Clarita Elementary

Multiple Subjects

Southern California

1999

Larry Winfred Bordeaux

Foothill High

Language Arts, English

Northern California

1998

Cindy Rhode

Pierce High

Science

Northern California

1998

Linwood Thompson

Bellflower High

History and English

Southern California

1998

Jan Duke

Joseph M. Simas

Multiple Subjects

Central California

1998

Ginger Brown

Chandler Tripp

Special Education

Northern California

1998

Ralphene Lee

Trajan Elementary

Multiple Subjects

Northern California

1997

Carole Firestone

Lindero Canyon Middle

Language Arts, History

Southern California

1997

Toni Robinette

Granite Hills High

English

Southern California

1997

Stephen Bock

Woodrow Wilson Elementary

Multiple Subjects

Central California

1997

Mike Aiello

San Luis Obispo High

Science

Central California

1997

John McGuire

Pacific Union Elementary

Math

Central California

1996

Javier Gonzalez

Pioneer High

Math

Southern California

1996

Emma Glover

James Monroe Elementary

Multiple Subjects

Central California

1996

Sandra Fleishman

Yerba Buena Elementary

Multiple Subjects

Southern California

1996

Cedric Anderson

Rosewood Community Education Center

Math, Science, History, Language Arts

Southern California

1996

Vicky Vigario

Donner Elementary

Multiple Subjects

Northern California

1995

Kathleen Byrnes

Special Education

Northern California

1995

Roy Anthony

Valhalla High

Music

Southern California

1995

Dr. Richard Chapleau

Palmdale High School

Science

Southern California

1995

Rhoda Coleman, Ed. D

USC Rossier School of Education

Language Arts, History, English

Southern California

1995

Sandra McBrayer

Children's Initiative, Homeless Outreach School Program

Multiple Subjects

Southern California

1994

Tommie Lindsey Jr.

James Logan High

Science

Northern California

1994

Aline Yee Grossman

Ventura High School

Foreign Language

Southern California

1994

Michelle Craig

Lone Tree Elementary

English

Northern California

1994

Beth Cassford

Lake Center Middle

Language Arts, History

Southern California

1994

Edward Ronald Riegler

Alhambra High

History, Economics

Southern California

1993

Carmen Candelaria

English

Central California

1993

Paulette Bogetti

Manteca High

Math

Northern California

1993

Dennis Jory

Southern California

1993

Patricia Ann "Pann" Baltz

Camino Grove Elementary

Multiple Subjects

Southern California

1993

Maria Azucena Vigil

Las Lomas Elementary School

Foreign Language, History

Southern California

1992

Felicia Bryan Bessent

Valley High School

Math, Choir, Music, Special Education

Northern California

1991

Betty Migliore

Multiple Subjects

Central California

1991

Patricia Anne Caims

Malibu Park School

Language Arts

Southern California

1991

Bruce Fisher

Fortuna Elementary School

Multiple Subjects

Northern California

1991

Janis Gabay

Junipero Serra High School

Language Arts

Southern California

1990

Jenlane (Gee) Matt

Christine Sipherd Elementary School

Multiple Subjects

Central California

1989

Lorna Mae T. Nagata

Fremont Elementary School

Multiple Subjects

Southern California

1988

Shirley A. Rosenkranz

Temple City High School

English

Southern California

1987

Robert Mange

Folsom High School

Science

Northern California

1986

Evaline Kruse

Audubon Junior High School

English

Southern California

1985

Francis Chamberlain

Napa County Community

Northern California

1984

Suzanne Charlton

Mission Viejo High School

Foreign Language

Southern California

1983

Reno Tani

Jefferson High School

Special Education, Science, Language Arts, Arts, English, Career Technical Education (CTE)

Central California

1982

Patricia Oyeshiku

Samuel F. B. Morse High School

English

Southern California

1981

Theodore Yanak

Joaquin Miller Middle School

Government, History

Northern California

1980

Hank Nadeau

Felicita Elementary School

Multiple Subjects

Southern California

1979

Gilbert Yee

Niles Elementary School

Multiple Subjects

Northern California

1978

Myra Lee

Helix High School

History

Southern California

1977

Carol Billone

Marlton School for the Deaf

Art, Science

Southern California

1976

Dentler Erdmann

Belmont High School

Business

Southern California

1975

Edward Helwick Jr.

Culver City High School

Government

Southern California

1974

Helen Tracy

Multiple Subjects

Northern California

1973

Richard Everson

Big Bear High School

English, History, Science

Southern California

1972

Don Gunter

Nicholas Elementary School

Multiple Subjects

Northern California

1971

George Fetter

Hilltop High School

English

Southern California

1970

Lawrence Newman

California School for the Deaf - Riverside

Math

Southern California

1969

Albert E. DiPippo

San Jose City College

English

Northern California

1968

Cecil Osoff

La Canada High School

Economics, History

Southern California

1967

Wendell K. Ventura

Parkside Elementary School

Multiple Subject

Central California

1966

Bernadine Reilly

Lucas Valley Elementary School

Multiple Subjects, Special Education

Northern California

1964

Kenneth Easter

Dos Palos High School

Science

Northern California

1961

Frederick Barshaw

Dyer Street Elementary School

Multiple Subjects

Southern California

1957

Geraldine Laverne Jones

Hope Elementary School

Multiple Subjects

Central California

1952